- Join a club
- News News
- Participation Participation
- Resources Resources
-
Education Hub
Education Hub
Education Hub AusDBF - Learning Management System ANCAS - AusDBF National Coaches Accreditation Scheme ANCAS - eLearning Reference Material ANCAS - Resources AusDBF Health & Wellness eLearning Module ANROAS - AusDBF National Race Official Accreditation Scheme ANROAS - Race Official Personnel Development Sessions ANSAS - AusDBF National Sweep Accreditation Scheme Accreditation Finder
- Events Events
- National Team National Team
- About Us About Us
- Contact Us
- Shop
Australian Team Members Honour Roll
Australian Team Members Honour Roll
IDBF World Nations Championships |
Asian Championships |
2023 (15th) - Pattaya, Thailand (7-13 August) Click to view Team Members |
2022 (14th) - Pattaya, Thailand (16-20 November) Click here to view Team Members |
2019 (14th) - Pattaya, Thailand (20-25 August) Click to view Team Members Click to view Team results |
2018 (13th) - Foshan City, Guangdong Province, China (13 to 19 November) Click to view Team Members Click to view Team results |
2017 (13th) - Divonne, France (Juniors+24U) (28-30 July) and Kunming, China (Premiers+Seniors) (18-23 October) Click to view Team Members (Junior& U24) Click to view Team Members (Premiers and Senior A, B, C) |
2018 (3rd) IDBF World Cup - Chongqing,, China (19-21 October) Click to view Team Members |
2015 (12th) - Welland, Canada (19-23 August) Click here to view Team Members |
2016 (12th) - Adelaide, Australia (26 March-01 April) Click here to view Team Members |
2013 (11th) - Szeged, Hungary (24-28 July) Click here to view Team Members |
2016 (2nd) IDBF World Cup - Wujin, China (21-23 October) Click to view Team Members |
2011 (10th) - Tampa, USA (03 - 07 August) Click here to view Team Members |
2014 (11th) - Macau, China (29 May-02 June) Click here to view Team Members |
2009 (9th) - Prague (Raclce) Czech Republic (26 - 30 August) Click here to view Team Members |
2014 (1st) IDBF World Cup - Fuzhou, China (10-12 June) Click to view Team Members |
2007 (8th) - Sydney, Australia (19-23 September) Click here to view Team Members |
2012 (10th) - Busan, South Korea (07-09 September) Click to view Team Members
|
2005 (7th) - Berlin, Germany (03-07 August) Click here to view Team Members |
2010 (9th) - Wujin, China (28 April - 03 May) Click to view Team Members |
2004 (6th) - Shanghai (Quingpu), China (20-24 October) Click here to view Team Members |
2008 (8th) - Penang, Malaysia (31 July-03August) Click here to view Team Members |
2003 (5th) - Poznan, Poland (27-31 August) Click here to view Team Members |
2006 (7th) - Macau, China (21-25 September) Click to view Team Members |
2001 (4th) - Philadelpha, USA (01-05 August) Click here to view Team Members |
2004 (6th) - Mianyang, China (28-31 October) Click to view Team Members |
1999 (3rd) - Nottingham, UK (25-29 August) Click here to view Team Members |
|
1997 (2nd) - Hong Kong Australian Representatives Open - CYL |
|
1995 (1st) - Yueyang, China (14 -18 June) Australian Representatives Open - CYL, UTS SDB, Powerblades Mixed - UTS SDB |